केन्द्रीय विद्यालय खानापारा
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara
An Automomous Body under MHRD, Government of India
CBSE Affiliation Number 200003

kvkhanapara123@rediffmail.com
0361-2361062
Announcement

PROVISIONAL WAITLIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI (COMMERCE-  2017-18)

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI (COMMERCE) [SESSION 2017-18].Date of Admission  from 10 .07.2017 to 12.07.2017 (contact school office with original documents and printout of OLA application form )

 

Admission for class Pre-Primary against few seats is open. Parents may contact to office for more details...

 

Provisinal list of  selected candidates of class XI (Science & Commerce) from Nearby KV/Other KV

 

Provisionally Selected List for Admission (Science/Comm/Humanities) - Class XI (2017-18)

 

Admission Notice - Class XI (2017-18)

 

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY QUIZ CONTEST 2017

 

Admission Notice - Pre Primary (06.05.2017)

 

 
Principal
Rajesh Dhawan, Principal
Videos
Hon'ble Prime Minister's Interaction with students on the occasion of Teacher's Day on 04-09-2015
Archive
 

List of Five Toppers of Class X AISSE-2008

Sl. No.

Name of the Students

Percentage (%)

1.

Debojyoti Das Choudhury

94%

2. Subham Jain 92.6%
3.

Dhiman Mahanta

92.2%

Himangshu Das

92.2%

4 Saptaparna Gupta 91.6%
Debadeep Bagchi 91.6%
5. Vishal Barkakati 90.6%

LIST OF TOPPERS of Class X AISSE-2008(Subject wise)

Sl. No.

             Subjects

Subject Code

        Name of Students

Percentage (%)

1.

English

101

Sangamitra Sarkar

94

2.

Hindi

002

Amrita Das

98

3.

Sanskrit

122

Debayan Bhattacharya

96

4.

Mathematics

041

Vishal Borkakoti

98

5. Science 086 Sushmita Bhagwati 98
6. Social Studies 087 Himangshu Das 98

List of Five Toppers of Class XII (Science stream) AISSCE-2008

Sl. No.

Name of the Students

Percentage (%)

1.

Ankita Sengupta

92.2 %

2.

Kunal Deka

91.6%

3.

Shreya Sharma

90.8%

4.

Arunima Dutta

89.8%

5.

Navapallab Deka

89.4%

List of Five Toppers of Class XII (Commerce stream) AISSCE-2008

Sl. No.

Name of the Students

Percentage (%)

1.

Barsha Goswami

84.2 %

2.

Seema Kumari Jha

83%

3.

Saptadweepa Shandilya

82%

4.

Bhaskarjyoti Das

80.2%

5.

Abhigyan Saikia

79.6%

  List of Five Toppers of Class XII (Humanities stream) AISSCE-2008

Sl. No.

Name of the Students

Percentage (%)

1.

Pallavi Kakati

91%

2.

Prithwa Deb

89%

3.

Nadia Nasreen Choudhury

84.8%

4.

Kaushik Thakur Bhuyan

84.2%

5.

Rupal Kashyap

82.4%

   LIST OF TOPPERS of Class –XII AISSCE-2008 (Subject wise)

Sl. No.

Subjects

Subject Code

Name of Students

Percentage(%)

1

English

301

Saptarsee Nath

92

2. Physics 042 Sauvik Saha 95
Shreya Sharma 95

3.

Mathematics

041

Nirupam sharma

99

4. Chemistry 043 Ankita Sengupta 98
Konal Deka
Narendra Kumar Saha
Samprity Kashyap
5.

Biology

044

Plabita Gogoi

99

6.

Informatics Practices

065

Prithwa Deb

82

7. Economics 030 Pallavi Kakati 95
Sulakshana Biswas
Bhasker Jyoti Das
8. Geography 029 Pallavi Kakati 99
Nazneem Begum
9.

Hindi

302

Mausmi Deb Choudhury

83

10.

Accountancy

055

Barsha Goswami

86

11. B. Studies 054 Barsha Goswami 93

12.

History

027

Prithwa Deb

96

13.

Political Science

028

Kaushik thakur Bhuyan

82

14. Phy. Education 048 Annayana Bora 99
Merilin Gogoi

15.

Bio-Tech.

045

Ranjita Baishya

97

16.

Computer science

083

Vinod moyal

86

 

                    CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE

S.No.

Name of the Student

Class

Subject

Marks

1.

Amrita Das

X

Hindi

98

2.

Plabita Gogoi

XII

Biology

99

3.

Pallabi Kakoti

XII

History

Geography

94

99

4.

Nazneen Begum

XII

Geography

99

5.

Prithwa Deb

XII

History

96

6.

Ananya Borah

XII

Physical Education

99

7.

Merilin Gogoi

XII

Physical Education

99

Other Achievements:

International art & craft contest 2008(School level)

K.V.Khanapar

 

Name of the group Position Name of the student Class
            A  1st Ankita Roy IV
 2nd Ankita Bhoumik IV
 3rd Baymita Borthakur IV
            B  1st Sanchita Kalita VII
 2nd Dimpal Das VII
 3rd Urbi Pathak VII
            C  1st Meshal Das VIII
 2nd Debangana Sharma IX
 3rd Abhishek Kumar IX

KVK Students selected for professional courses-2008

1. Anil Sharma- IIT

2.Bapa Sona- IIT Extended

3.Debajit Das -AIEEE

4.Nirupam Sharma - AIEEE

5.Angshuman Kapil -CEE

6.Manoj Kumar Medak - CEE

7.Narendra Kumar Saha - AIEEE

8.Nabapallab Deka - AIEEE & CEE

9.Syed Tanjim Haque - AIEEE & CEE

10.Trisha Kalita - AIEEE & CEE

11.Hiranya Kumar Deka - AIEEE & CEE

12.Abhilash Kumar Sharma - CEE

13.Rishav Kakati - MBBS

14.Kunal Deka - MBBS

15.Tonfa Konwar - Marine Engg.

16.Hirana Deka - MBBS

17.Pooja Sharma – AIEEE

List of Candidates For Scholarship AISSCE-2008(XII)

Index

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Stream

SC/ST

Marks

% of Marks

1.

4633

3215787

NIJARA KAUSHIM DAS

SCI

C

410

82

2.

4634

3215792

SHREYA SHARMA

SCI

 

454

90.8

3.

4635

3215813

MANOJ KUMAR MEDAK

SCI

C

425

85

4.

4636

3215816

PALLAV PABAN BARUAH

SCI

O

402

80

5.

4637

3215820

SAPTARSEE NATH

SCI

O

436

87.2

6.

4638

3215821

SEUG KUMAR SAIKIA

SCI

C

423

84.6

7.

4639

3215826

VINOD MOYAL

SCI

O

431

86.2

8.

4640

3215837

ANKITA SENGUPTA

SCI

 

461

92.2

9.

4641

3215844

GEETI BORGOHAIN

SCI

O

403

80.6

10.

4642

3215861

PLABITA GOGOI

SCI

O

444

88.8

11.

4643

3215864

RANJITA BAISHYA

SCI

C

404

80.8

12.

4644

3215865

RISHAV KAKATI

SCI

C

411

82.2

13.

4645

3215879

ARIJEET BORUAH

SCI

O

405

81

14.

4646

3215884

BAPPA SHONA BAROI

SCI

C

442

88.4

15.

4647

3215894

KANGKANA MEDHI

SCI

T

427

85.4

16.

4648

3215897

KUNAL DEKA

SCI

 

458

91.6

17.

4649

3215924

NADIA NASREEN CHOUDHURY

ART

 

424

84.8

18.

4650

3215928

AMRITA PURKAYASTHA

ART

 

408

81.6

19.

4651

3215929

PALLABI KAKATI

ART

 

455

91

20.

4652

3215936

MOUSUMI DEV CHOUDHURY

ART

 

401

80.2

21.

4653

3215940

RAJSHEKAR DAURA

ART

 

405

81

22.

4654

3215947

NAZNEEN BEGUM

ART

 

407

81.4

23.

4655

3215948

PRITHWA DEB

ART

 

445

89

24.

4656

3215949

NIKITA SAIKIA

ART

 

401

80.2

25.

4657

3215950

RUPAL KASHYAP

ART

 

412

82.4

26.

4658

3215951

KAUSHIK THAKUR BHUYAN

ART

 

421

84.2

 

Cash Award form KVS Rs.5000/- to:

1. Pallabi Kakati, ART

2. Prithwa Deb, ART

 
 
 
::
You are Visitor No.: Hit Counter
Copyright© 2015-17 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khanapara