केन्द्रीय विद्यालय खानापारा
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara
An Automomous Body under MHRD, Government of India
CBSE Affiliation Number 200003

kvkhanapara123@rediffmail.com
0361-2361062
घोषणा

कक्षा 11 (वाणिज्य संकाय 2017-18) प्रवेश  हेतु अनंतरिम प्रतीक्षा सूचि

 

कक्षा XI वाणिज्य वर्ग में प्रवेश (2017) हेतु चयनित छात्रो की अंतरिम सूची.प्रवेश प्रक्रिया दिनांक 10 .07.2017 से  12.07.2017 तक होगी (दस्तावेजो की मूल प्रति व OLA आवेदन पत्र की कॉपी सहित विद्यालय कार्यालय में संपर्क करे)

 

कक्षा प्री-प्राइमरी मे कुछ रिक्तियों हेतु प्रवेश खुला है | अधिक जानकारी के लिए अभिवावक कार्यालय मे संपर्क करे|

 

कक्षा 11 में नजदीकी केंद्रीय विद्यालयों / अन्य केंद्रीय विद्यालयों से प्रवेश हेतु अर्ह अभ्यर्थियों की अंतरिम सूची

 

अनंतिम चयनित सूची (विज्ञान/वाणिज्य/मानविकी )- कक्षा 11 (सत्र 2017-2018)  

 

प्रवेश सुचना - कक्षा ११ (सत्र 2017-2018)

 
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस क्विज प्रतियोगिता 2017
 

प्रवेश सूचना - प्री - प्राइमरी (06.05.2017)

 
प्रधान अध्यापक
राजेश धवन, प्रधानाचार्य
Videos
2015/04/09 पर शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर छात्रों के साथ माननीय प्रधानमंत्री की बातचीत
समितियों
 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KHANAPARA

The Incharges & MEMBERS of different COMMITTEES: 2013-14

 

1. CORE COMMITTEE:-

Mrs. Dolly Das, Principal-Patron

MEMBERS:

a)

Mrs. Indira Saikia Buragohain, VP

 

 

b)

Mr. Chandan Roy, PGt (Bio)

c)

Mr. Rina Gogoi, PGT( Eng)

d)

Mrs. Mina Devi, HM

 

2. ADVISORY COMMITTEE: Mrs. Indira Saikia Buragohain, Vice Principal, I/C      

MEMBERS:

a)

Rina Gogoi, PGT( Eng)

 

1.   to help the authority with 

      their suggestions.

2.   Creative thinking in

      taking decisions for the 

      development of the 

      Vidyalaya

b)

Mr. V.S. Yadav, PGT (Hindi)

c)

Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng)

d)

Mrs. G.R. Mahanta, PGT (Bio)

e)

Mrs P Debnath, PGT (Bio)

f)

Mrs. Mina Devi, HM

g)

Mrs. Anjana Goswami, PRT

h)

Mr. Phanindra Kumar, UDC (Financial purpose only)

 

3. ADMISSION COMMITTEE:  Mr. Chandan Roy, PGT (Bio),  I/C.

                                                                                                                    

MEMBERS:

 a)

Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng)

1. Fresh admission, Admission   test, admission of T.C. cases etc.

2.Record of student strength category wise and class wise monthly report

 

b)

Mr. Santosh Gupta, PGT (Commerce)

c)

Mrs. Shikha Barua Das, PRT

d)

Miss Munira Sultana, PRT

e)

Mrs. Navaneeta Bhattacharjee, PRT

f

Mr. Vikas Gupta, PGT (Comp. Science)

 

4. Time table: 

  secondary:     Sri Debangshu Deb, P.G.T (Physics)- I/C.

MEMBERS:

a)

 Sri D.B.Tripathi, PGT (Economics)

1.   Making/display of time table.

2.   Fill up the gaps in the  unforeseen situation. Arrangement of absentees.

3. Monitor- contractual tr.s allotment /attendance.

4. Verification of monitors diary and communication of discrepancies in the diary writing.

b)

Smt. Kakoli Bora,  Lib.

c)

Smt. Ajanta Saikia, TGT (Eng)

d)

Mr. Vikas Gupta, PGT (Comp. Sci)

e)

Smt. Bandana Dhiman, PGT (Physics).

  

          Primary: Smt. Sikha Barua Das,PRT  I/C                       

MEMBERS:

 a)

b)

c)

Smt. Surya Panicker. PRT

Mrs. Anjali Gogoi, PRT

Mrs. Bhupali Roy Choudhury, PRT

 

1.   Making/display of time table.

2.   Fill up the gaps in the   unforeseen situation.

3 .  Arrangement of

      Absentee teachers.

 

5. Examinations: INTERNAL & EXTERNAL

        Secondary:   

  1. 1.              Mrs. Pranamita Debnath, P.G.T.(Biology),  I/C- Internal
  2. 2.              Mrs. Bandana Dhiman, PGT (Physics), Co-I/c-Internal
  3. 3.              Mr. Santosh Gupta, PGT (Commerce), I/c- External / CBSE         
  4. 4.              Shri R.D.Chandel P.G.T. (History),   Co- I/C-External / CBSE    

     

Members:

a)

 

Mr. D.M. Yadav, PGT (Comp. Science)

1.   Conducting of Test/Exam U.T /Cumulative etc.

2.   Duty allotment evaluation Result analysis Internal/ CBSE.

3.   CBSE Registration for class-IX Correspondence/      Liason   with C.B.S.E/     K.V.S (RO) 

4. Conduct of all external examinations.

5. Preparation of CCE

b)

Mrs. N.D. Choudhury, TGT (Eng)

 

c)

Mr. T.R. Rao, TGT (Maths)

d)

Mr. Ram Milan, TGT (Hindi)

  

Primary: Smt. Basanti Phukan,   I/C.

                       

Members:

 

a)

 

Mrs. Mita Sen, PRT

1. Conducting Tests & Maintain the records of  the Exam/Result.

2.   Take care of grievances &  preparation of report.

 

b)

Mrs. Anjana Goswami, PRT

 

 6.  C.C.A Committee:   

Secondary: 

  1. 1.              Mrs. Remya Parameswar Iyer, PGT (Biotech), I/c
  2. 2.              Sri. V S Yadav PGT. (Hindi) Asso. I/C

PRIMARY:

  1. 1.              Mrs. Surya Panicker, PRT

                             

    MEMBERS:

 

a)

Mrs. Ajanta Saikia, TGT (Eng)

  1. Distribution of House.
  2. Allotment of duty for morning assembly.
  3. Preparation of list of cca.
  4. Organisation of competition
  5. Timely Distribution of prizes/ certificates

b)

Mrs. Rupalee Saikia, TGT (Bio)

c)

Mr. Ram Milan, TGT (Hindi)

d)

Mrs. N. Bhattacharyya, PRT

e)

Miss Hima Das, PRT

f)

Mrs. S.B. Goswami, PRT

 

 

 

 

  1. 7.       LIBRARY:  Smt. Kakoli Bora  I/C

 

MEMBERS:

 a)

Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng)

 

 

To HELP the Librarian in selection and purchase of books & also to look after the proper functioning of Library.

b)

Mrs. Marami Konwar, TGT (Eng)

c)

Miss Hima Das, PRT

d)

Mr. V.S. Yadav, PGT (Hindi)

e)

Mrs. Anjana Goswami, PRT

f)

Mr. Student Representative (02)

 

8.  LITERARY club COMMITTEE:

                                               

  1. 1.      Mrs. Rina Gogoi, PGT (Eng), I/c
  2. 2.      Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng), Co-I/c

 

a)

Mrs. Kamini Devi, TGT (Sans)

 

1. To Organize different activities.

2. Improve language & communication skill.

3. Implementation of library policy

4. Convene monthly meeting & monitoring.

5. Publish and quality assessment vidyalaya patrika, Concord

b)

Mrs. Namita Deb, TGT (Eng)

c)

Mrs. Saraswati Saha, TGT (Hindi)

d)

Mrs. N.D. Choudhury, TGT (Eng)

e)

Mrs. Rubee Borpujaree, PRT

f)

Mrs. Maani Bordoloi, PRT

 

9. PURCHASE COMMITTEE:

                                    Shri Radhika Kakati, PGT (Maths.) I/C

 

      MEMBERS: 

 

a)

Mrs. Ranjita Das, TGT (Bio)

1. To purchase prizes as per requirement.

2. Any other purchase related to academics and other development work of the Vidyalaya.

 

b)

Mr. D. Sengupta, Yoga Teacher

c)

Mr. Ram Milan, TGT (Hindi)

d)

Mr. S.S. Ahmed, PRT

e)

Miss Munira Sultana, PRT

f)

Miss Hima Das, PRT

 

10. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:  Smt. Rina Gogoi, PGT(English) I/C

MEMBERS:

a)

Mr. Chandan Roy, PGT (Biology)

 

1. To settle Dispute among Staff.

 2.To settle Dispute among students.

3.To monitor & counsel teachers & students wherever necessary.

b)

Mr. R.D. Chandel, PGT (History)

c)

Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng)

d)

Mr. M.K. Barua, TGT (P&HE)

e)

Miss Ranjita Das, TGT (Bio)

f)

Mrs. Ibha Dutta, PRT

g)

Mrs. Radha Singh, PRT

g)

Mrs. S.B. Das, PRT

 

 

11. REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE:

                 Shri  Mr. Santosh Gupta, PGT (Commerce),  I/C.

MEMBERS:

a)

Mr. H.A. Choudhury, TGT (WET)

 1. Assessment of status.

2. Arrangemts for   repair & maintenence of school Building/staff quarter.

3.  Furniture’s/ fixtures & requirement .

4. Electrical appliances & fittings.

5. Water pumps/ water Tanks cleaning and repair.

b)

Mr. D. Sengupta, Yoga Te

c)

Mr. Satyakam Arya, TGT (Sans)

d)

Mrs. Anjana Das Neog, PRT

e)

Mrs. Navaneeta Bhattacharyya, Prt

 

12. CELEBRATION COMMITTEE:  Mrs. . Rina Gogoi, PGT (Eng) I/C

Miss Hima Das, PRT, Co-I/c

MEMBERS:

a)

Mrs Anjanta Saikia, TGT (Eng)  

 

1. Plan & Organize all

Celebration in the Vidyalaya

(Scholastic& co- scholastic)

 

 

b)

Mr. Debangshu Deb, PGT (Physics)

c)

Mrs. Anita Biswas, PRT (Music)

d)

Mrs. Kakoli Bora, Librarian

e)

Mr. M.K. Baura, TGT (P&HE)

f)

Mrs. Archana Bhuyan, PRT

g)

Mrs. Navaneeta Bhattacharyya, PRT

h)

Mr. H.A. Choudhury, TGT (WET)

 

13. RAJBHASA IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE:

                         Mrs. Dolly Das, Principal, Chairperson

MEMBERS:

a)

Shri V.S.Yadava, PGT(Hindi)

quarterly meeting

         -March

         -June

         -September

         -december

Celebration of Hindi Saptah

b)

Mrs. Saraswati Saha(Hindi)

c)

Mrs. Kamini Devi,TGT(Sans)

d)

Mr. Satyakam Arya, TGT (Sans)

e)

Shri Ram Milan, TGT(Hindi)

f)

Mr. Sanjay Dhaked, TGT (Hindi)

g)

Mr. Nand Kishor, TGT (Hindi)

i)

Mrs. Anjali Gogoi, PRT

 

 

14. FURNITURE COMMITTEE:  Shri. D. Sengupta, Yoga Teacher. I/C                        

 

MEMBERS:

a)

Mr. Kartick Sen, TGT (AET)

1.Procurement of New furniture

2.Repair of old Furniture

3.Distribution of furniture  & record keeping

4.Identification of unserviceable furniture & condemnation

b)

Mr. S.S. Ahmed, PRT

c)

Mrs. S.B. Goswami, PRT

 

Mr. T.R. Rao, TGT (Maths)

d)

Mrs. A.D. Neog, PRT

 

 

15. CLEANLINESS, GARDENING & CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION:

                             Mrs. Indira Saikia Buragohain, Vice Principal- I/c

Mrs. A.D. Neog, PRT-Co I/c

 

MEMBERS:

a)

Mrs. Remya Parameswar Iyer, PGT (Biotech)

2nd Floor (Secondary)

1.cleaning through  the cleaners

2.Planning and discussion for 

   gardening plant flowers.

3.Suggestion for campus  

   beautification.

4.IJD is to be prepared and  

   submitted.

5. )Procurement , distribution, and monitoring of cleaning materials ( broom, brush,moper,phenyl and other accessories) and its economic use.

 

6. Cleanliness of class room & vidyalaya campus.

 

7. Monitoring of work of cleanness.

 

b)

Mr. R.D. Chandel, PGT (History)

c)

Mrs. Marami Konwar, TGT (Eng)

1st Floor (Secondary)

d)

Mrs. Namita Deb, TGT (Eng)

e)

Mrs. Sulapa Chakraborty, PRT

Ground Floor (Secondary)

f)

Mrs. Bijoya Deka, PRT

g)

Mrs. N. Bhattacharyya, PRT

Ground Floor (Primary)

h)

Miss Hima Das, PRT

i)

Mrs. Ibha Dutta, PRT

1st Floor (Primary)

j)

Miss Munira Sultana, PRT

k)

L)

Mr. D.B. Tripathi, PGT (Eco)

Mrs. Shri Radhika Kakati, PGT (Maths.)

XII Arts Block & XII A2 Block

 

16.   SCIENCE CLUB COMMITTEE:

Mrs. Remya Parameswar Iyer, PGT (Biotech)-I/c

MEMBERS:

a)

Mrs. P. Debnath, PGT (Bio)

1.  To motivate , organize innovative projects & activities and instil scientific temper in young mind .

 

2.  Awareness, preservation &

     protection of environment.

 

b)

Mr. Debangshu Deb, PGT (Physics)

c)

Miss Ranjita Das, TGT (Bio)

d)

Miss. Rupalee Saikia, TGT (Bio)

e)

Mrs. S.B. Das, PRT

f)

Miss Hima Das

 

17.  AESTHETIC CORNER:

Mr. Kartick Sen, TGT (AET)-I/c

MEMBERS:

a)

Mrs. Mina Devi, HM

To beautify the corriders and corners , walls of the school.

b)

Mrs. Radha Singh, PRT

c)

Mrs. Archana Bhuyan, PRT

 

18. MATHS CLUB COMMITTEE:  

                     Smt. Radhika Kakati, PGT (Maths) I/C                                          

MEMBERS:

 a)

Mr. Pawan Kumar,  TGT (Maths)

 1. To organize activities to arouse interest and remove math phobia.

 2. To prepare & maintain

    math lab.

 3. To conduct Maths   Olympiad

b)

Mr. Yashvir Singh, TGT (Maths)

c)

Mr. T.R. Rao, TGT (Maths)

d)

Mrs. Surya Panicker, PRT

e)

Mrs. Bhupali Roy Choudhury, PRT

19. SCOUTS/GUIDS/NCC:  Smt.Marami Konwar-I/C

 

Members:

 

a)

Mr. Chandan Roy, PGT (Biology)

1. Preparation for camps.

2. Activities to be conducted at Vidyalaya level/Regional level.

3. Escorting students to camps/social Activity. 

4. Official correspondence & reporting.

5. maintenance of album.

 

 

b)

Mr. Ramakant, PGT (Eng)

c)

Mrs. Basanti Phukan, PRT

d)

Mrs. Navaneeta Bhattacharyya, PRT

e)

Miss Hima Das, PRT

f)

Mrs. Gyanada Devi, PRT

g)

Mrs. Bhupali Roy Choudhury, PRT

h)

Mrs. Dipti Sinha, PRT

i)

Mr. S.S. Ahmed, PRT

j)

Miss Munira Sultana, PRT

 

20. OTHER INCHARGES:

 

A

 

First Aid

  1. a.      Mrs. Kakoli Bora, Librarian
  2. b.      Mrs. A.D. Neog, PRT

 

B

Olympiads

Concerned Departments

 

C

Activity Room (Primary)

Mrs. Mita Sen, PRT

 

D

Activity Room (Secondary)

Mrs. Remya Parameswar Iyer, PGT (Biotech)

 

E

Jr. Science Lab

Miss Ranjita Das, TGT (Bio)

 

F

Maths Lab

Mrs. Radhika Kakati, PGT (Maths)

 

G

Music Room

Mrs. Anita Biswas, PRT (Music)

 

H

Website Updation

Mr. Vikas Gupta, PGT (CS)

 

I

Computer Lab (All)

Mr. D.M. Yadav, PGT (Comp. Science)

 

J

Junior Computer Lab

-do-

 

K

Teaching Aid

Mrs. Pronamika Baruah, TGT (SOST)

 

 

 21. E-CLASSROOM:-

Mr. Devmani Yadav, PGT (Computer Science)-I/c

Member

All concerned class teachers of e-class room

 

 

22. FIRST AID COMMITTEE: Pranamita Debnath, PGT (Bio), I/c 

MEMBERS:

 

a)

Mrs. Rupalee Saikia, TGT (Bio)

1.Maintenence of First Aid Box.

2.Providing of First Aid to injured children and arrangement to send them to home/hospital.

3. To make special provision for girls according to the need.

b)

Mrs. Kamini Devi, TGT (Sans)

c)

Mrs. Namita Deb, TGT (Eng)

d)

Mr. H.A. Choudhury, TGT (WET)

e)

Mr. M.K. Baruah, TGT (P&HE)

f)

Mrs. Marami Konwar, TGT (Eng)

g)

Mrs. Dipti Sinha, PRT

i)

Mrs. B. Roy Choudhury, PRT


23. CAREER GUIDANCE COMMITTEE: Mrs. Ranjita Das, TGT ( Bio),  I/C.Mrs.

MEMBERS:

 

a)

Mr. Chandan Roy, PGT (Bio)

1.Suggestion for proper career  guidance.

 

2. Arrangement for Guest Lecture.

3. Publicity of opportunities available in different areas.

b)

Mr. Debangshu Deb, PGT (Physics)

c)

Mrs. Remya Parameswar Iyer, PGT (Biotech)

d)

Mr. Santosh Gupta, PGT (Commerce)

e)

Mr. Devmani Yadav, PGT (CS)

f)

Mr. R.D. Chandel, PGT (History)


24. Thinkquest:

     

a)

Mr. Vikas Gupta, PGT (CS)-I/c

1. Motivate the students to use thinkquest platform to explore their creativity and talent using ICT resources.

2. Launching of Projects and enrolment of students

3. Participation in all kinds of competitions.

b)

Mr. D.M. Yadav, PGT (CS)

c)

Mrs. R.P. Iyer, PGT (Biotech)

d)

Mrs. Marami Konwar, TGT (Eng)

e)

Mr. Sanjay Dhaked, TGT (Hindi)

f)

Mrs. Surya Panicker, PRT

 

25. ADVENTURE & TRACKING/FIELD TRIP/EXCURSION:

Secondary (Boys)

  Shri M. K. Bruah,PET-  I/C

  1. 1.      Planning for trips & execution.
  2. 2.                Arrangement of transportation, boarding, lodging.

Secondary (Girls)

Mrs. Marami Kobwarm, TGT (Eng)-I/c

 

Primary

Miss Munira Sultana, PRT 

 

26. CLEANLINESS OF STAFF ROOM/LABs

Secondary

Mrs. Rina Gogoi, PGT (Eng)

I/c

All staff members

 

Primary

Mrs. Anjali Gogoi, PRT

I/c

 

All staff members

 

Physics Lab

All concerned In-charges

I/c

 

27. MAGAZINE:-

1. Mrs. Rina Gogoi, PGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Vakeel Singh Yadav, PGT (Hindi)

Members

All language teachers

1. Encourage students for creative writing.

2.Collect Assesment of quality of write ups.

4.Preparemagazine,wallpapers,News letters.

5.Proof reading & printing.

6.Distribution to all.

7. Date of Publication –      JULY 2013 Positively.

 

 

 

 

28. MUSIC CLUB:-

Mrs. Anita Biswas, PRT (Music)- I/c

Mr. Debangshu Deb, PGT (Physics)

1. Prepare groups and encourage  students.

2. Prepare programmes as required by the vidyalaya time to time.

Mrs. P. Debnath, PGT (Biology)

 

 

 

 

29. SCHOOL ACCREDITATION- Sri Chandan RoyPGT( Bio) – Co-ordinator.

Members

  1. 1.      Smt. Rina Gogoi.PGT(Eng)
  2. 2.      Mr. Vikas Gupta, PGT (CS)
  3. 3.      Sri D Sengupta Yoga.
  4. 4.       Sri Uday Kr. Singh. LDC
  5. 5.      Smt. Ajanta Saikia. TGT(Eng)

 

 

 30. PUBLICITY:- Mrs. A.D. Neog, PRT

  

Mr. V.S. Yadav, PGT (Hindi)

1.Publicity of achievement programmes conducted in the vidyalaya.

2. All necessary steps required for that.

Mrs. N.D. Choudhury, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Kamini Devi, TGT (Sans)

Mrs. Kakoli Bora, Librarian

 

31. Guidance & Counseling

1.

Mrs. N.D. Choudhury, TGT (Eng)-I/c

 

2.

Mrs. Namita Deb, TGT (Eng)

Lifeskill to students.

3.

Mrs. Saraswati Saha, TGT (Hindi)

Arrangement for Guest Lecture.

4.

Mrs. Archana Bhuyan, PRT

 

5.

Mrs. Dipika Baruah, PRT

 

 

32. CMP:- Mrs. Shikha Baruah Das, PRT I/c

 

A

Mrs. Radha Singh, PRT

 

b

Mrs. Gyanada Devi, PRT

 

C

Miss Hima Das, PRT

 

d

Mrs. Ibha Dutta, PRT

 

E

Mrs. S.B. Das, PRT

 

                       

 

The committee list is a provisional list and subjected to modification as per situational needs.

 

 

Principal

 
 
 
::
आपकी आगंतुक संख्या है Hit Counter
Copyright© 2015-17 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khanapara